Organic Anti-Ageing Cosmeceuticals

greenlife-favicon

GREEN COFFEE OIL

Botanical name: 

Coffee Arabica Seed Oil.

Origin: Arabica Coffee is a type of coffee made from the beans of the Coffea Arabica plant. Arabica originated in the southwestern highlands of Ethiopia and is the most popular kind of coffee worldwide.

Skin benefits: Green Coffee Bean Oil is obtained by cold pressing of the fresh, green beans (seeds) of the Coffee Arabica plant. It has an excellent composition of phytosterols, antioxidants, vitamin E and essential fatty acids, making it one of the most powerful & luxurious skincare ingredients on the market.

It has an excellent composition of phytosterols, antioxidants, vitamin E and essential fatty acids, making it one of the most powerful & luxurious skincare ingredients on the market. It is often used in cosmetic formulations due to its emollient and anti-ageing properties. It can offer protection against skin damage such as sunburn cell formation and DNA degradation. It can also assist in the prevention of the development of photoaging and inflammatory skin disorders. Green Coffee Oil is rich in phytosterols that promote excellent moisture retention and quick penetration.